fbpx

BREAKING: Montgomeryshire constituency results

Russell George re-elected but Plaid beat Liberal Democrats to take 2nd place.

Russell George re-elected but Plaid beat Liberal Democrats to take 2nd place.

The Montgomeryshire constituency election result is as follows:

NamePartyVotes%Change
Russell GeorgeConversative12,01348.1%+6.3
Elwyn VaughanPlaid Cymru4,48517.9%+7.7
Alison AlexanderLiberal Democrat4,20716.8%-10.9
Kait DuerdenLabour3,57614.3%+8.4
Oliver LewisReform UK5492.2%+2.2
Gwyn Wigley EvansGwlad1570.6%+0.6
Related Posts